Skip to content

Governor Information

Back to Governing Body page

Statutory Information about our Governors:

First Name Surname Governor Category Role(s) on GB Term of Office Start Date Term of Office End Date Appointed by
Liam Anderson Headteacher Headteacher 01/09/2019 n/a Appointed in accordance with the governing body’s instrument of government
David Moran LA Governors

Chair of Governors;

Staffing & Finance Link Governor

25/11/2017 24/11/2021 Local Authority
Ann Malone Foundation   12/11/2020 11/11/24 Appointed in accordance with the governing body’s instrument of government.
Janice Burrows Foundation

Vice Chair of Governors

Link Governor for: Curriculum and Progress and Reception

15/05/2016 14/05/2020 Appointed in accordance with the governing body’s instrument of government
Paula Keegan Foundation Link Governor for: Safeguarding, Prevent, SEND 03/04/2018 02/04/2022 Appointed in accordance with the governing body’s instrument of government
Kim Murphy Foundation Chair of Admissions Committee; Link Governor for: Year 6 01/09/2016 31/08/2020 Appointed in accordance with the governing body’s instrument of government
Joanne Watkinson

Elected Parent

Governor

Link Governor for: Year 2 1/6/2019 1/6/2023 Elected by parents
Sianne Usher Elected Parent Governor Link Governor for: Year 5 01/09/2017 31/08/2021 Elected by parents
Graham Golding Foundation Link Governor for: Health and Safety, Premises and Nursery 09/05/2018 08/05/2022 Appointed in accordance with the governing body’s instrument of government
Angela Shallcross Foundation Link Governor for: wellbeing and Year 3 01/09/2018 31/08/2022 Appointed in accordance with the governing body’s instrument of government
Jacqui Henesy Staff Governor Staff representative 19/11/2019 18/11/2023 Elected by staff

 

Former Governors

  • Mrs Lesley Sheridan (Foundation governor appointed by Father Anton) 18-01-17 to 17-01-21.
Skip to content